Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6904,158
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4184,609
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4204,611
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2784,522
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1305,052
AzulArgentina 8,1675,075
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0576,250
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3775,206
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3136,408
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2066,342
AmberleyAustralia 11,6237,223
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5574,696
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4564,634
AimoresBrazil 7,0644,390
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1054,415
AltamiraBrazil 8,8905,524
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2245,732
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2524,507
ApodiBrazil 7,3334,557
AracajuBrazil 7,0144,359
AracuaiBrazil 7,2654,515
AragarcasBrazil 8,3115,164
AraxaBrazil 7,6384,746
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1314,431
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,38710,183
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,33810,152
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,1579,419
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8517,986
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0778,748
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2838,875
AbecheChad 4,4742,780
AntofagastaChile 9,6966,025
AricaChile 9,9436,179
AltaiChina 10,1206,288
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6287,226
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6227,222
AraucaColombia 11,2386,984
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8107,339
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6567,243
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7577,306
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,3323,935
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,2003,853
AswanEgypt 5,5503,449
AsyutEgypt 5,8773,652
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4418,353
AsmaraEritrea 4,7082,925
AssabEritrea 4,5932,854
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0292,503
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7834,837
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8279,835
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,7992,982
AccraGhana 4,6382,882
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4084,604
AthensGreece 7,1034,414
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0734,396
AasiaatGreenland 12,3117,650
AmmassalikGreenland 11,5737,191
AputiteqGreenland 11,5147,155
AkureyriIceland 10,8986,772
AgraIndia 7,9434,936
AhmedabadIndia 7,2364,497
AkolaIndia 7,3794,586
AllahabadIndia 8,0895,027
AmritsarIndia 8,0775,019
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8246,726
AbadanIran 6,5954,098
ArakIran 7,0304,369
AlbengaItaly 8,0254,987
AlgheroItaly 7,6624,761
AmendolaItaly 7,5914,717
AnconaItaly 7,8564,882
ArezzoItaly 7,8744,893
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8873,037
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8433,009
AbashiriJapan 14,0028,701
AburatsuJapan 12,6507,861
AikawaJapan 13,4248,342
AjiroJapan 13,4378,350
AkitaJapan 13,6138,459
AkuneJapan 12,5567,802
AomoriJapan 13,6858,504
AsahikawaJapan 13,8488,605
AsosanJapan 12,6607,867
AmmanJordan 6,4724,022
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1445,682
AinaziLatvia 9,3045,782
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,3831,481
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,5931,611
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,1281,322
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,6661,657
AtarMauritania 6,8034,227
AgalegaMauritius 3,4432,139
AcapulcoMexico 14,5619,048
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6786,635
AltaiMongolia 10,5346,546
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9576,809
AgadirMorocco 7,4224,612
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9415,556
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1996,959
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7337,291
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1517,551
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2257,597
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9298,034
AgadezNiger 5,2283,249
AsuncionParaguay 8,4325,240
ArequipaPeru 10,1626,315
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2146,968
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9018,638
AradRomania 8,0264,987
AjanRussia 13,5818,439
AldanRussia 12,8357,976
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6755,391
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,5836,576
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,8568,610
AnadyrRussia 15,1589,419
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0916,271
ArmavirRussia 7,9734,955
AstrakhanRussia 8,2545,129
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1169,393
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5465,310
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8434,874
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7294,803
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6594,759
Abu HamedSudan 5,0653,147
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3272,689
AqiqSudan 5,0083,112
ArbaatSudan 5,1563,204
AromaSudan 4,7032,922
AtbaraSudan 4,8713,027
Abu KamalSyria 6,8234,240
AleppoSyria 6,9514,319
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1535,688
AtakpameTogo 4,7212,934
AdanaTurkey 7,0144,359
AfyonTurkey 7,1754,459
AnkaraTurkey 7,3214,549
AntalyaTurkey 6,9674,329
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7384,808
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6505,997
AberporthUk 9,2285,735
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2385,740
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8264,863
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0485,001
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2633,892
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2543,886
ArtigasUruguay 8,1225,047
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,9818,688
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8269,213
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,60510,319
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9449,286
Ada, MnUsa 14,6999,134
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6678,493
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3478,294
Akron, OhUsa 13,4398,351
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,5219,645
Albany, GaUsa 13,4818,377
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,8557,988
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,4398,973
Albion, NeUsa 14,8229,211
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,5989,692
Aledo, IlUsa 14,2398,848
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8099,202
Algona, IaUsa 14,4919,005
Alice, TxUsa 14,7159,144
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,9378,039
Alliance, NeUsa 15,2179,456
Alma, MiUsa 13,7608,551
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6668,492
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,2979,506
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,1519,415
Amherst, MaUsa 12,7727,937
Amite, LaUsa 14,0578,735
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,0759,989
Anderson, InUsa 13,8098,581
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4608,364
Angelica, NyUsa 13,1778,188
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6678,493
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,36410,169
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5208,401
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1548,174
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4298,345
Ashland, WiUsa 14,2458,852
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,66010,353
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5829,062
Athens, GaUsa 13,4658,367
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5588,425
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,8367,976
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,8309,837
Auburn, NeUsa 14,6589,109
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3298,283
Augusta, MtUsa 15,8059,821
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9968,698
Austin, TxUsa 14,7289,152
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,5055,285
AndizanUzbekistan 8,6835,395
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2046,962
AdenYemen 4,6612,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -