South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9224,923
BustAfghanistan 7,4394,623
BatnaAlgeria 7,2134,482
BecharAlgeria 7,1384,436
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3554,571
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0044,352
BiskraAlgeria 7,1354,434
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4133,985
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3814,586
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2164,484
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,2304,493
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,6114,108
ByrdAntarctica 8,0965,031
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2835,147
BarilocheArgentina 8,8835,520
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1355,055
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9416,799
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6727,253
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5405,928
BrestBelarus 8,6695,387
BrusselsBelgium 8,8275,485
Belize CityBelize 13,4468,355
BeninBenin 4,5272,813
BohiconBenin 4,6212,872
BermudaBermuda 11,7537,303
BageBrazil 7,8714,891
BambuiBrazil 7,5284,678
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2634,514
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4044,601
BarcelosBrazil 10,0706,258
BarraBrazil 7,6194,735
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0865,025
BarreirasBrazil 7,7564,819
BelémBrazil 8,6025,345
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3294,555
BelterraBrazil 9,1935,713
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8034,849
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6324,742
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5494,691
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8914,904
BrevesBrazil 8,7925,463
BurgasBulgaria 7,5894,716
BurundiBurundi 2,4971,551
BatouriCameroon 3,6752,284
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7697,935
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,31410,138
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,1988,823
Banff, AbCanada 15,8489,848
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,3418,290
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8407,358
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,7249,771
Bissett, MbCanada 14,5459,038
Blue River, BcCanada 16,0139,950
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,1878,195
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,46510,232
Brandon, MbCanada 14,8639,236
Broadview, SkCanada 15,0349,342
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,7217,905
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,55910,290
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8896,766
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,19010,061
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,4708,992
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5102,181
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0482,516
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6965,404
BeijingChina 11,6567,243
BarranquillaColombia 11,8197,344
Benito SalasColombia 11,5017,147
BogotáColombia 11,4697,127
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4065,224
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2572,024
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9451,830
BaniDominican Republic 11,7027,272
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7747,316
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6547,242
BahariyaEgypt 6,0133,737
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1033,793
BiarritzFrance 8,2735,141
BordeauxFrance 8,3775,205
BrestFrance 8,8655,509
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3249,522
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3269,524
BitamGabon 3,5782,223
BanjulGambia 6,5164,049
BerlinGermany 8,8165,478
BrockenGermany 8,7915,463
BokeGuinea 6,1873,844
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3183,926
BudapestHungary 8,1965,093
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1875,087
BangaloreIndia 6,8634,265
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8284,243
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0545,005
BikanerIndia 7,6804,772
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8186,101
BabolsarIran 7,4034,600
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6174,112
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3724,581
Bandar LengehIran 6,4744,023
BirjandIran 7,2974,535
BushehrIran 6,5464,068
BaghdadIraq 6,7744,209
BasraIraq 6,6004,101
BelmulletIreland 9,6165,975
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4325,861
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5304,679
BergamoItaly 8,1585,069
BolognaItaly 8,0004,972
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2065,099
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3754,583
BrindisiItaly 7,4594,635
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0323,127
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1743,215
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3435,806
BeirutLebanon 6,6674,143
BenghaziLibya 6,4854,030
BirzaiLithuania 9,1175,665
BitolaMacedonia 7,4604,636
BlantyreMalawi 1,322821
BvumbweMalawi 1,305811
BintuluMalaysia 9,6485,995
BamakoMali 5,7933,600
Bko-SMali 5,7803,592
BougounMali 5,6563,514
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0994,411
BaitagMongolia 10,2146,347
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6196,599
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,3117,029
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7057,273
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6007,208
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8096,717
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6687,251
BulganMongolia 11,1416,923
BhamawMyanmar 9,2705,760
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1206,910
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,188
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1636,937
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9297,413
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7677,933
BilmaNiger 5,2083,237
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0503,138
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1686,940
BergenNorway 9,8026,091
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8006,090
BjornoyaNorway 11,1686,940
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4076,467
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2346,360
BadinPakistan 7,1084,417
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8354,869
BalakotPakistan 8,2075,100
BarkhanPakistan 7,6054,726
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2097,587
BascoPhilippines 11,3397,046
BialystokPoland 8,7815,457
BejaPortugal 8,0254,987
BragancaPortugal 8,3245,173
BistritaRomania 8,1145,042
BucharestRomania 7,8154,856
BajkitRussia 11,4437,111
BarabinskRussia 10,1926,334
BarnaulRussia 10,2856,391
BerezovoRussia 10,4766,510
BiserRussia 9,7896,083
BlagovescenskRussia 12,8197,966
BogdarinRussia 12,0247,472
BogucanyRussia 11,3087,027
BomnakRussia 12,9888,071
BorRussia 11,1596,934
BorzjaRussia 12,0697,500
BratskRussia 11,4207,096
BelgradeSerbia 7,8834,899
BoSierra Leone 5,7163,552
BontheSierra Leone 5,7453,570
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2925,153
BerberaSomalia 4,4172,745
BusanSouth Korea 12,5497,798
BadajozSpain 8,0555,006
BarcelonaSpain 7,9254,925
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2455,124
BabanusaSudan 4,1232,562
BaselSwitzerland 8,4075,224
BernSwitzerland 8,3425,184
BangkokThailand 8,9725,575
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9875,584
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0235,607
BizerteTunisia 7,2644,514
BalikesirTurkey 7,2684,516
BursaTurkey 7,3314,556
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,8884,901
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5915,960
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5245,919
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5265,920
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1715,699
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0055,596
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9565,565
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,71710,388
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9619,297
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,0058,082
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,9409,284
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,9419,284
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0728,745
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1128,769
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,9849,311
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,3548,298
Bedford, MaUsa 12,6127,837
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6989,134
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3278,903
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,90610,505
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,0459,971
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,7437,919
Bettles, AkUsa 15,4379,593
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,7389,780
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8068,579
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,5929,689
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,0188,089
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7688,556
Bishop, CaUsa 16,61510,325
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,9869,312
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,2818,253
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2668,243
Blaine, WaUsa 16,41210,199
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5498,419
Block Island, RiUsa 12,7507,923
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8189,208
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,24510,095
Booneville, MsUsa 13,9538,671
Boonton, NjUsa 12,8597,991
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,6247,845
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0928,757
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7648,553
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,2258,840
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6029,074
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,7627,930
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1948,821
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4388,351
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1958,200
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1138,770
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,9949,317
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0358,722
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6129,080
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,3978,947
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,19010,061
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3038,266
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,2538,235
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2198,836
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3278,282
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,2488,854
Burlington, VtUsa 12,8437,981
Burns, OregonUsa 16,45710,227
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1905,090
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7786,698
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2366,982
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 638397
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 623387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -