Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,6684,765
ChlefAlgeria 7,4434,625
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2584,510
CeresArgentina 8,6305,363
ChamicalArgentina 8,9905,587
ChepesArgentina 8,9735,576
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4045,222
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2225,109
CórdobaArgentina 8,7675,448
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7605,444
CorrientesArgentina 8,4455,248
CairnsAustralia 11,7687,313
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,8246,726
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4175,230
CedunaAustralia 9,8366,112
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2026,961
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0756,882
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8366,733
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7167,281
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4617,122
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6475,995
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6955,403
CharnocksBarbados 10,4066,466
CotonouBenin 4,5272,813
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0174,360
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0324,370
CabroboBrazil 7,3514,568
CaceresBrazil 8,8395,492
CaetiteBrazil 7,4364,621
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0674,391
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3485,188
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9864,962
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3854,589
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5274,677
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0034,352
CaparaoBrazil 7,1054,415
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9314,929
CaratingaBrazil 7,1594,449
CaravelasBrazil 6,9514,320
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5604,698
CarolinaBrazil 8,2205,108
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7334,805
CataguasesBrazil 7,1544,445
CatalaoBrazil 7,7934,843
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7744,831
CaxiasBrazil 7,9254,925
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6854,775
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0964,409
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2014,475
ChapecoBrazil 7,8914,904
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8975,529
CipoBrazil 7,1544,445
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3605,195
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3154,546
CordeiroBrazil 7,0984,411
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6754,769
CorumbaBrazil 8,6855,397
CoximBrazil 8,4465,248
CrateusBrazil 7,6424,749
CuiabaBrazil 8,7085,411
CuritibaBrazil 7,6404,747
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,7589,792
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3188,898
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,49210,248
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,6027,831
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,8597,991
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,9028,017
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,7779,183
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,59410,312
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,61710,326
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,9867,448
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,0799,992
Chapais, QcCanada 13,0738,124
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4237,720
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,1367,541
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,1387,543
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,47310,237
Chatham, NbCanada 12,3317,663
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9778,686
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,4058,330
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4277,722
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2748,870
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,7409,160
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9428,042
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,3689,550
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5318,408
Comox, BcCanada 16,48810,246
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,7319,154
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,6048,454
Coronation, AbCanada 15,5529,664
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,9459,908
ChicoChile 8,6645,384
ChillanChile 9,1745,701
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2455,745
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4855,894
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8105,475
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1885,710
ChangchunChina 12,5037,770
ChangduChina 9,6776,014
ChangshaChina 10,8486,741
ChengduChina 10,2116,345
ChongqingChina 10,3636,440
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4577,120
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0024,973
CamagueyCuba 12,5677,809
CasablancaCuba 13,0628,117
ChebCzech Republic 8,5735,327
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1755,702
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7167,281
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7647,311
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7157,280
CanarEcuador 11,5887,201
CairoEgypt 6,2203,865
CaenFrance 8,8025,470
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4995,281
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3005,779
CocobeachGabon 3,5822,226
CologneGermany 8,7805,456
ChiosGreece 7,1324,432
CorfuGreece 7,3184,548
ConakryGuinea 5,9873,721
CatacamasHonduras 13,1068,144
CholutecaHonduras 13,1628,179
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0864,403
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8705,512
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8705,512
ChahbaharIran 6,6584,137
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5315,923
ClonesIreland 9,5145,912
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5565,938
CorkIreland 9,3445,806
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3395,803
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4944,657
CameriItaly 8,1685,075
CampobassoItaly 7,6134,731
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5494,691
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4674,640
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5634,700
Cape MeleItaly 8,0144,980
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4344,620
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1614,450
CerviaItaly 7,9474,938
CiampinoItaly 7,6814,773
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9784,957
Cisa PassItaly 8,0254,987
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7214,798
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1995,095
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0754,397
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2914,531
ChibaJapan 13,5388,413
ChichibuJapan 13,4558,361
ChichijimaJapan 13,5228,403
ChoshiJapan 13,6088,456
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7224,177
ChilekaMalawi 1,322821
ChitedzeMalawi 1,426886
ChitipaMalawi 1,8631,158
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5069,635
ComitanMexico 13,7788,562
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7288,531
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,8497,363
ChoirMongolia 11,3387,046
CasablancaMorocco 7,6054,726
ChindeMozambique 1,166725
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3275,175
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2196,972
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7297,289
CondegaNicaragua 13,0898,133
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9874,963
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2787,629
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5247,782
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,4947,764
ChhorPakistan 7,2414,499
ChitralPakistan 8,2405,120
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1385,057
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4895,275
CajamarcaPeru 11,3047,025
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2937,018
ChiclayoPeru 11,4547,118
ChimbotePeru 11,2046,962
CuzcoPeru 10,3406,426
CzestochowaPoland 8,5595,319
CoimbraPortugal 8,2525,128
CalafatRomania 7,7724,829
CeahlauRomania 8,0955,031
ClujRomania 8,0775,019
ConstantaRomania 7,7794,834
CraiovaRomania 7,8024,848
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4807,755
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,1116,905
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5378,412
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8779,245
Cape UelenRussia 15,3489,537
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,6138,459
CaraRussia 12,3857,696
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9196,163
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2538,857
ChitaRussia 11,9187,406
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9317,414
CokurdahRussia 13,7788,562
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,7767,939
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,299807
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,5677,809
CaceresSpain 8,0885,026
CadizSpain 7,8114,854
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9344,930
CordobaSpain 7,8664,888
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6554,136
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2235,731
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0575,628
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1075,659
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2575,752
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9915,587
ChumphonThailand 8,6655,385
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3274,553
CorumTurkey 7,4054,601
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,0935,029
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0685,013
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1175,666
CernovcyUkraine 8,2445,123
ChernigovUkraine 8,5915,338
CarrascoUruguay 7,9134,917
ColoniaUruguay 8,0795,020
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1386,921
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,0438,726
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,9458,044
Camden, ScUsa 13,2578,238
Canton, NyUsa 12,9988,077
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,7359,157
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,8077,958
Caribou, MeUsa 12,5157,777
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1318,781
Casper, WyUsa 15,5019,633
Centralia, WaUsa 16,55210,286
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,1068,144
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,1298,159
Charles City, IaUsa 14,4108,954
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1318,160
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1418,166
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4078,331
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2818,253
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,1328,160
Chaska, MnUsa 14,4558,982
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6578,487
Chazy, NyUsa 12,8447,981
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,7787,940
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,1758,187
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,1759,430
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,3959,567
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,9748,684
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9888,692
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,83310,460
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4888,381
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,3989,569
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6828,502
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6708,495
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5448,417
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,5759,057
Clark, SdUsa 14,7999,196
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,1638,801
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8528,608
Clayton, NmUsa 15,2839,497
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4838,379
Clinton, IaUsa 14,1618,800
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,62110,329
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7498,544
College Park, MdUsa 13,0238,093
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,4119,576
Columbia, MoUsa 14,3288,904
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2678,244
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7908,569
Columbus, InUsa 13,7958,572
Columbus, KsUsa 14,5599,047
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5458,417
Conception, MoUsa 14,5739,056
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,7999,196
Conway, ArUsa 14,2698,867
Conway, ScUsa 13,0788,127
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,9568,051
Corning, ArUsa 14,1928,819
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,8217,967
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6639,111
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6409,097
Cortland, NyUsa 13,0458,107
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,71010,384
Covington, LaUsa 14,0158,709
Covington, TnUsa 14,1038,764
Crete, NeUsa 14,7429,161
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,5179,642
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,2955,155
CimbajUzbekistan 8,2955,155
CaracasVenezuela 11,0146,844
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5726,570
CoroVenezuela 11,3357,044
ChipataZambia 1,432890
ChomaZambia 997620
ChipingeZimbabwe 765476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -