Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9143,675
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2144,483
DavisAntarctica 5,7733,588
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6786,636
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6466,616
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3104,543
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9926,831
DhakaBangladesh 8,6635,384
D’UccleBelgium 8,8275,485
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3624,575
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7925,464
DouradosBrazil 8,2935,153
DoualaCameroon 3,8592,398
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,8917,389
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,8429,223
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,8189,829
Dease Lake, BcCanada 16,0009,943
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8397,357
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,0378,101
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8858,007
Dryden, OnCanada 14,3548,920
DuianChina 10,0586,250
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6754,769
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4522,767
DajabonDominican Republic 11,8917,389
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8227,346
DabaaEgypt 6,3133,923
DakhlaEgypt 5,6993,541
DijonFrance 8,4425,246
DresdenGermany 8,6645,384
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8287,350
DebrecenHungary 8,1695,076
DalatangiIceland 10,7326,669
DaltonganjIndia 8,1715,077
DarbhangaIndia 8,4625,258
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2715,761
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2805,767
DumkaIndia 8,4405,245
DwarkaIndia 6,9314,307
DezfulIran 6,7974,224
DublinIreland 9,4095,847
DecimomannuItaly 7,5084,665
DobbiacoItaly 8,2175,106
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0583,143
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4934,035
DagorettiKenya 2,8691,783
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0835,644
DedzaMalawi 1,420882
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9296,792
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8957,392
DaweiMyanmar 8,7735,452
De BiltNetherlands 8,9415,556
De KooyNetherlands 9,0375,616
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0425,619
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9657,435
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4847,136
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2707,624
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1756,944
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1886,952
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6535,998
DalbandinPakistan 7,2004,474
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,8434,874
DirPakistan 8,1865,087
DroshPakistan 8,2135,104
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9876,827
DohaQatar 6,2013,854
DorohoiRomania 8,1985,094
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6827,260
DudinkaRussia 11,5427,172
DzardzanRussia 12,8958,013
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,2453,881
DakarSenegal 6,6854,154
DaruSierra Leone 5,6443,507
DurbanSouth Africa 542337
DamazinSudan 4,2262,626
DongolaSudan 5,0003,107
DamascusSyria 6,6364,124
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6374,124
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9054,291
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3045,160
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4021,493
DjerbaTunisia 6,8484,256
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1854,465
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6836,017
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4215,855
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2945,154
DonetskUkraine 8,2635,135
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3763,962
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5388,413
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,1768,188
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6859,126
Danville, IlUsa 13,9788,686
Darlington, ScUsa 13,1688,183
Davenport, WaUsa 16,20010,067
David City, NeUsa 14,7539,168
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6478,481
Dayton, WaUsa 16,25410,101
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6428,477
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,50410,256
Decatur, IlUsa 14,0638,739
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,0209,334
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5558,423
Delphine, InUsa 13,9048,640
Denton, MdUsa 12,9458,044
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,4159,579
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,4628,987
Deseret, UtUsa 16,11910,016
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,6149,081
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6168,461
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8728,620
Dillon, MtUsa 15,9519,912
Dixon, IlUsa 14,1618,800
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,0009,321
Dover, DeUsa 12,9458,044
Dover, TnUsa 13,9258,653
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7819,185
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,2218,837
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,3368,908
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,0418,725
Durham, NhUsa 12,6397,854
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2594,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -