South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8164,236
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9654,328
EsquelArgentina 8,7975,467
EzeizaArgentina 8,1315,053
East SaleAustralia 10,4856,516
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7675,448
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7685,448
EssendonAustralia 10,3556,435
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,1994,473
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7564,820
EspinosaBrazil 7,4174,609
Earlton, OnCanada 13,3908,321
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,6179,704
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,5919,688
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,5999,693
Edson, AbCanada 15,7669,797
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,52710,270
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,5549,044
Estevan, SkCanada 15,0929,379
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,46410,231
Eureka, NtCanada 13,2838,254
ErlianChina 11,4837,136
El CaranoColombia 11,7647,310
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0985,654
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,8377,355
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5957,205
El ArishEgypt 6,3463,944
El TorEgypt 6,0273,746
ErfurtGermany 8,6975,405
EssenGermany 8,8265,485
EsfahanIran 6,9414,313
EilatIsrael 6,1903,847
EsashiJapan 13,6468,480
EldoretKenya 3,0181,875
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,9876,827
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5364,683
EeldeNetherlands 9,0155,602
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,4977,144
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1318,160
EnuguNigeria 4,2182,621
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1885,088
EvoraPortugal 8,0775,019
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,0208,091
EkimcanRussia 13,2348,224
Elat’MaRussia 9,0665,634
ElistaRussia 8,1725,078
ErbogacenRussia 11,9787,443
EssejRussia 12,0427,483
Ed DueimSudan 4,4422,760
El FasherSudan 4,3872,726
El GeneinaSudan 4,4062,738
El ObeidSudan 4,3322,692
El ShowakSudan 4,5392,821
En NahudSudan 4,2752,656
EdirneTurkey 7,4974,659
ErzincanTurkey 7,3714,581
ErzurumTurkey 7,4284,616
EskisehirTurkey 7,2904,530
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,5274,677
EntebbeUganda 2,9041,805
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5685,945
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,4945,900
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6528,484
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3898,320
Eastport, MeUsa 12,3837,695
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,2909,501
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,7409,160
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,5699,675
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,2688,245
Elko, NvUsa 16,30610,133
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,8299,215
Elmira, NyUsa 13,0918,135
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,26810,109
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,8277,971
Erie, PaUsa 13,3568,300
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,6569,108
Eugene, OrUsa 16,73210,397
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,4418,974
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,96810,544
Eureka, SdUsa 14,9419,284
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,9009,881
Evansville, InUsa 13,9148,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -