South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,2735,141
FarahAfghanistan 7,3984,597
FormosaArgentina 8,4495,250
ForrestAustralia 9,4395,866
FrancistownBotswana 508316
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8884,280
FloraniaBrazil 7,2124,482
FlorestaBrazil 7,2714,518
FlorianoBrazil 7,8014,848
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4964,658
FormosaBrazil 7,8424,873
FortalezaBrazil 7,5054,663
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1365,056
FrancaBrazil 7,6484,752
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,8519,229
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,1799,432
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,3049,510
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6929,751
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,7069,760
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4069,574
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,1459,411
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,8099,824
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,4409,594
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,3897,698
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,3767,691
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,8848,006
FayaChad 4,9613,083
FamagustaCyprus 6,7944,222
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2205,730
FarafraEgypt 5,8713,648
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,1041,929
FichtelbergGermany 8,6025,345
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6535,377
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4324,618
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9137,403
FaranahGuinea 5,7933,600
FalconaraItaly 7,8604,884
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9254,925
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5864,714
FonniItaly 7,5804,711
FrontoneItaly 7,8614,885
FrosinoneItaly 7,6484,753
FukauraJapan 13,6138,459
FukueJapan 12,4557,739
FukuiJapan 13,2058,206
FukuokaJapan 12,6217,843
FukushimaJapan 13,6128,459
FukuyamaJapan 12,9028,017
FushikiJapan 13,2958,262
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9815,581
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,9841,233
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,8851,172
FunchalMadeira 8,0575,007
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6346,608
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5024,662
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8736,135
FaroPortugal 7,9374,932
FerganaRussia 8,6225,358
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8833,656
FalunSweden 9,6706,009
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0275,609
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9044,911
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,6619,732
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7599,171
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,3238,900
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,4899,004
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,6859,126
Farmington, MeUsa 12,6147,838
Farmington, MnUsa 14,4078,952
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1288,780
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,8869,251
Fayette, IaUsa 14,3298,904
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,4618,986
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,1048,143
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2438,229
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2128,210
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,0629,981
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6268,467
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,0549,976
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6598,488
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0438,727
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,4249,585
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,4919,005
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,3209,520
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1218,154
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,5659,051
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4879,002
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7548,547
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,7039,136
Framingham, MaUsa 12,6557,864
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6948,509
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1828,813
Franklin, PaUsa 13,3228,278
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,0058,081
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,74610,406
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,7889,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -