South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,8974,907
GhazniAfghanistan 7,8434,874
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9624,327
General PicoArgentina 8,5375,305
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2085,101
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9183,056
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,7146,658
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3505,189
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7506,059
GrazAustria 8,1885,088
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6214,736
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6544,757
GomelBelarus 8,6935,402
GrodnoBelarus 8,8325,488
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0524,382
GoianiaBrazil 7,9844,961
GoiasBrazil 8,1035,035
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1744,458
GrajauBrazil 8,1905,090
GuairaBrazil 8,1635,073
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5194,672
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0204,362
GarouaCameroon 4,2162,620
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,6377,231
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3718,930
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,48110,241
Golden, BcCanada 15,9289,898
Goose, NfCanada 12,1857,572
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,5968,449
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,7929,813
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,2287,599
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,0847,509
GanzhouChina 10,9316,793
GuangzhouChina 10,6676,629
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7537,304
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7027,272
GonderEthiopia 4,3722,717
GourdonFrance 8,2975,156
GrenobleFrance 8,2075,100
GeisenheimGermany 8,6545,378
GorlitzGermany 8,6495,375
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7294,803
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5538,422
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9716,196
GoaIndia 6,7374,187
GuwahatiIndia 8,9125,538
GelaItaly 7,1364,435
GenoaItaly 8,0455,000
GhediItaly 8,1185,045
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4864,652
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5694,704
GrossetoItaly 7,8154,857
GrottaglieItaly 7,4524,631
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6934,780
GuidoniaItaly 7,6984,784
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1133,177
GifuJapan 13,2388,226
GaoMali 5,5823,468
GuamMariana Islands 13,2968,263
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0559,356
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8619,234
GuaymasMexico 15,9659,921
GaluutMongolia 10,8046,714
GemertNetherlands 8,8725,513
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7377,294
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5367,168
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0287,474
GayaNiger 4,9673,087
GardermoenNorway 9,6836,017
GeiloNorway 9,7636,067
GdanskPoland 8,9575,566
GalatiRomania 7,9194,921
Gor’KijRussia 9,2335,737
GorznyjRussia 7,8784,896
GridinoRussia 10,2066,342
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1702,592
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9644,949
GijonSpain 8,4435,246
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1412,573
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4912,791
GoteborgSweden 9,4025,842
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4105,847
GothenburgSweden 9,4015,842
GunnarnSweden 10,1316,295
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3085,163
GabesTunisia 6,9004,288
GafsaTunisia 6,9944,346
GiresunTurkey 7,4874,652
GoztepeTurkey 7,4114,605
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,7674,827
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,5734,706
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5845,956
GajvoronUkraine 8,2405,121
GeniceskUkraine 8,0244,986
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8718,619
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,6669,735
Galva, IlUsa 14,1608,799
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4348,969
Geneva, NeUsa 14,8269,213
Genoa, NeUsa 14,8269,213
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,3819,558
Glenville, WvUsa 13,3538,298
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,9058,019
Golconda, NvUsa 16,39710,189
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,0258,094
Goodland, KsUsa 15,1469,412
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,9949,317
Grafton, NdUsa 14,6869,126
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,1828,813
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,8539,230
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,7359,778
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,8018,576
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,82310,454
Gravette, ArUsa 14,5059,014
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,7429,782
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0208,712
Greenfield, InUsa 13,8098,581
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8718,619
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,2148,211
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,7648,553
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1468,791
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7248,528
Greenville, PaUsa 13,3228,278
Greenville, TxUsa 14,6209,085
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3888,319
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3668,306
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,2078,828
Groton, CtUsa 12,6657,870
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,9399,905
GuanareVenezuela 11,2296,978
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2536,993
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5666,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -