South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,5724,705
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7994,225
HuamboAngola 1,9401,206
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0406,239
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,1876,330
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,1726,321
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3877,076
Horta, FaialAzores 9,2725,761
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,9729,925
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1157,528
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,1197,531
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3548,298
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1837,571
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5788,437
Hay River, NtCanada 15,2609,483
Hope, BcCanada 16,31410,138
HaikouChina 10,2106,344
HailarChina 12,2497,612
HamiChina 10,1316,296
HetanChina 8,8395,493
HavanaCuba 13,0618,116
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6177,219
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5577,182
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8537,365
HelwanEgypt 6,1923,848
HurguadaEgypt 5,9113,673
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,2456,366
HelsinkiFinland 9,5585,940
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5745,949
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0059,324
HamburgGermany 8,9995,592
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9995,592
HannoverGermany 8,8805,518
HelgolandGermany 9,0995,654
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3565,193
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7994,225
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,2837,633
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,26711,973
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,22311,946
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6936,645
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2544,508
HaifaIsrael 6,5514,071
HaboroJapan 13,7998,575
HachijojimaJapan 13,4548,361
HachinoheJapan 13,7448,541
HagiJapan 12,7377,915
HakodateJapan 13,6978,511
HamadaJapan 12,8107,960
HamamatsuJapan 13,3078,269
HikoneJapan 13,1898,196
HimejiJapan 13,0388,102
HiradoJapan 12,5407,793
HirooJapan 13,9138,645
HiroshimaJapan 12,8317,973
HitaJapan 12,6627,868
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6117,837
HunLibya 6,2403,878
HomboriMali 5,5963,477
HomalinMyanmar 9,1125,662
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8735,514
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6057,212
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4577,119
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0746,881
HororataNew Zealand 11,4707,127
HyderabadPakistan 7,1404,437
HuanucoPeru 10,9416,799
HelPoland 8,9795,580
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,3438,291
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3296,418
HatangaRussia 12,2017,582
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6426,613
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6702,281
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0973,789
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2465,124
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4998,389
HaejuSouth Korea 12,3577,679
HyesanSouth Korea 12,6607,867
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7214,176
HalaibSudan 5,4103,362
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6362,881
HudeibaSudan 4,8563,017
HaparandaSweden 10,1876,330
HarnosandSweden 9,8686,132
HamaSyria 6,8274,242
HassakahSyria 7,0454,378
Hua HinThailand 8,8525,501
HakkariTurkey 7,2254,490
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2545,750
HersonUkraine 8,0605,009
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3605,195
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6419,098
Hanover, NhUsa 12,7437,919
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,0418,725
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0448,106
Hart, MiUsa 13,8508,606
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,7457,920
Hartington, NeUsa 14,7599,171
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4398,351
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,2219,459
Hays, KsUsa 14,9169,269
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,95610,537
Hebron, NeUsa 14,8299,215
Helena, MtUsa 15,8209,831
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,1968,200
Henderson, NcUsa 13,0418,104
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3718,309
Hermit, CoUsa 15,6169,704
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0858,753
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6658,492
Highmore, SdUsa 14,8779,245
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,8868,007
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0538,733
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7498,544
Holly, CoUsa 15,1789,432
Homer, AkUsa 16,24710,096
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9558,672
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8938,633
Horton, KsUsa 14,6179,083
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,2219,459
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,2628,241
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7488,543
Houma, LaUsa 14,0528,732
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4999,010
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4898,382
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7918,570
Huron, SdUsa 14,8229,211
HanoiVietnam 9,8586,126
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4015,842
HarareZimbabwe 922573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -