South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3023,916
In SalahAlgeria 6,5014,040
InnsbruckAustria 8,2925,153
IbiriteBrazil 7,3384,560
IguatuBrazil 7,4484,629
IlheusBrazil 7,0504,381
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3085,163
IndaialBrazil 7,5814,711
IpameriBrazil 7,8344,868
IraiBrazil 7,9464,938
IreceBrazil 7,4794,648
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2824,525
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5185,914
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2185,728
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3044,539
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0814,400
ItapevaBrazil 7,6584,759
ItirucuBrazil 7,1984,473
ItuacuBrazil 7,3144,545
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2055,099
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6129,080
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,3598,302
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,1269,399
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,8848,006
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,6628,490
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8186,101
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5807,818
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0525,003
ImbertDominican Republic 11,7937,328
IzobambaEcuador 11,6617,246
IsmailiaEgypt 6,2793,902
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3758,311
IoanninaGreece 7,3174,547
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,2617,619
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,3987,083
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4394,623
IranshahrIran 6,8394,250
IstranaItaly 8,1075,038
IidaJapan 13,3348,286
IizukaJapan 12,6517,862
IrakoJapan 13,2488,233
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6807,258
IrozakiJapan 13,4058,330
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7137,279
IshinomakiJapan 13,6958,510
IwamizawaJapan 13,7968,573
IzuharaJapan 12,5457,795
IrbidJordan 6,5334,059
IfraneMorocco 7,4714,643
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0456,863
IlorinNigeria 4,5822,847
InchonNorth Korea 12,4177,716
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,5827,197
IslamabadPakistan 8,1285,051
IquitosPeru 10,9696,816
IloiloPhilippines 10,9546,807
IasiRomania 8,1075,038
IcaRussia 14,6649,112
IlirnejRussia 14,6559,107
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,4688,369
IrkutskRussia 11,3657,062
Ivdel’Russia 10,0446,242
IbizaSpain 7,7074,789
IspartaTurkey 7,0644,390
IstanbulTurkey 7,4184,610
IzmirTurkey 7,1374,435
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3165,168
IzmailUkraine 7,9074,914
Imperial, NeUsa 15,1629,422
Independence, KsUsa 14,6479,102
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,8998,016
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8288,593
Indianola, IaUsa 14,4919,005
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,4148,957
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2158,212
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,4308,967
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,0168,710
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,0648,118
IsokaZambia 1,8001,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -