Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0304,990
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,0394,996
JuninArgentina 8,3455,186
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7924,842
JacobinaBrazil 7,3444,564
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3724,581
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9714,332
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6374,746
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2044,476
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,5159,641
JiuquanChina 10,2916,395
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7197,904
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7687,313
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8537,365
JoensuuFinland 9,8326,109
JokioinenFinland 9,6345,987
JyvskylFinland 9,8046,092
JakobshavnGreenland 12,2637,620
JulianehbGreenland 11,6777,256
JagdalpurIndia 7,6604,760
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5755,328
JerusalemIsrael 6,4494,008
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9318,036
JosNigeria 4,4762,781
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,1286,915
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1276,914
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,3924,593
JhelumPakistan 8,1105,040
JiwaniPakistan 6,7054,167
JuliacaPeru 10,0716,258
JakutskRussia 13,1118,147
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1835,085
JenisejskRussia 11,0556,870
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,1298,780
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,8938,633
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6762,285
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4073,360
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9913,102
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4628
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8194,859
JubaSudan 3,4242,127
JokkmokkSweden 10,2926,396
JönköpingSweden 9,3795,828
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3775,827
JendoubaTunisia 7,2114,481
JerbaTunisia 6,8794,275
JerseyUk 8,8635,508
JaltaUkraine 7,8324,867
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0498,730
Jackson, TnUsa 13,9918,694
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2298,221
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1488,792
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,2198,215
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 16,14410,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -