Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,9774,957
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5174,671
KhostAfghanistan 7,9164,919
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1465,062
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3524,568
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8665,510
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1705,077
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6274,739
KandiBenin 4,9283,062
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,16810,047
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6138,459
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6158,461
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,15010,036
Kenora, OnCanada 14,4708,992
Kingston, OnCanada 13,1088,145
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,0819,372
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,7269,151
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,7937,950
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9388,040
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7855,459
KashiChina 8,7835,458
KunmingChina 9,7886,082
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7361,700
KhargaEgypt 5,7003,542
KosseirEgypt 5,8053,607
KajaaniFinland 10,0116,221
KuopioFinland 9,8576,125
KuusamoFinland 10,1986,337
KarlsruheGermany 8,5405,307
KasselGermany 8,7615,444
KonstanzGermany 8,3825,209
KumasiGhana 4,8353,004
KalamataGreece 7,0144,358
KerkiraGreece 7,3184,548
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9184,299
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1677,561
Kap TobinGreenland 11,3927,079
KankanGuinea 5,7083,547
KindiaGuinea 5,9633,705
KissidougouGuinea 5,6933,538
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,30011,993
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6886,642
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6886,641
KeszthelyHungary 8,1365,056
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7396,673
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4135,228
KotaIndia 7,6304,742
KozhikodeIndia 6,5914,096
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0496,245
KermanIran 6,9404,312
KermanshahIran 6,9754,334
Khoram AbadIran 6,9154,297
KilkennyIreland 9,3665,820
KingstonJamaica 12,3207,656
KagoshimaJapan 12,5717,812
KanazawaJapan 13,2548,236
KaruizawaJapan 13,4178,337
KatsuuraJapan 13,5488,419
KawaguchikoJapan 13,4178,338
KitamiesashiJapan 13,8738,621
KobeJapan 13,0838,130
KochiJapan 12,9038,018
KofuJapan 13,4028,328
KumagayaJapan 13,4868,380
KumamotoJapan 12,6267,846
KumejimaJapan 12,0407,482
KureJapan 12,8337,975
KushiroJapan 14,0058,703
KutchanJapan 13,7108,519
KyotoJapan 13,1378,163
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8746,136
KitaleKenya 3,0651,904
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,4664,018
KufraLibya 5,5803,467
KaunasLithuania 8,9755,577
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0845,645
KybartaiLithuania 8,9525,563
KarongaMalawi 1,8561,153
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7335,427
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0816,265
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5045,284
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7695,449
KuantanMalaysia 8,7025,408
KuchingMalaysia 9,2945,776
KayesMali 6,1923,848
KeniebaMali 6,0513,760
KidalMali 5,7053,545
KitaMali 5,9363,688
KoutiaMali 5,5893,473
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3489,537
KisinevMoldova 8,0915,028
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,1197,531
KhatgalMongolia 11,0136,844
KhovdMongolia 10,3456,428
KhujirtMongolia 10,9906,829
KhutagMongolia 11,1166,908
KenitraMorocco 7,6174,734
KalewaMyanmar 8,9575,566
KathaMyanmar 9,1905,710
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5795,331
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6625,382
KengtungMyanmar 9,3095,785
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2465,746
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,009627
KathmanduNepal 8,5275,299
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0188,090
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6527,240
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1597,556
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8437,359
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0117,464
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1947,578
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9867,448
KanoNigeria 4,7102,927
KangnungNorth Korea 12,6177,840
KarasjokNorway 10,5896,580
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9786,200
KristiansandNorway 9,5175,914
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0446,241
KhasabOman 6,5144,048
KarachiPakistan 6,9984,348
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0164,360
KhanpurPakistan 7,5624,699
KhuzdarPakistan 7,2394,498
KororPalau 11,9917,451
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3775,205
KlodzkoPoland 8,5475,311
KoszalinPoland 8,9645,571
KrakowPoland 8,4725,264
KalakanRussia 12,2427,607
KaliningradRussia 8,9775,579
KamenskoeRussia 14,8989,258
KandalaksaRussia 10,3376,424
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5696,568
KazanRussia 9,2775,765
KemRussia 10,1006,276
KerchRussia 7,9554,943
KhabarovskRussia 13,3378,288
KirenskRussia 11,8367,355
KirovRussia 9,5915,960
KljuciRussia 14,9469,288
KolpasevRussia 10,6246,602
KorfRussia 15,0169,331
KostromaRussia 9,3565,814
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3058,268
KotlasRussia 9,8156,099
KrasnodarRussia 7,9484,939
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1775,703
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5765,950
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,9336,794
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,9587,431
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0505,624
KurganRussia 9,6976,026
KurskRussia 8,6545,378
KyraRussia 11,7327,290
KigaliRwanda 2,6521,648
KoldaSenegal 6,3453,943
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8223,618
KosiceSlovakia 8,3065,162
KimberleySouth Africa 477296
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7247,907
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7374,186
KadugliSudan 4,0892,541
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9413,070
KassalaSudan 4,6682,901
KhartoumSudan 4,6212,872
KostiSudan 4,3542,705
KalmarSweden 9,2295,735
KaresuandoSweden 10,4826,514
KarlstadSweden 9,5705,947
KristianstadSweden 9,1905,711
KamishliSyria 7,1144,421
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8925,526
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0865,646
Khon KaenThailand 9,3295,797
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9645,570
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1835,706
KairouanTunisia 7,0884,404
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1024,414
KarsTurkey 7,5314,680
KastamonuTurkey 7,4854,651
KayseriTurkey 7,2094,480
KonyaTurkey 7,0994,411
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,2065,099
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,6784,771
KinlossUk 9,7336,048
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4555,254
KievUkraine 8,4705,263
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1675,075
KirovogradUkraine 8,2675,137
KlepininoUkraine 7,9624,948
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2685,138
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5645,322
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2195,107
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8018,576
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,9089,886
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5509,041
Keene, NhUsa 12,7187,903
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6548,485
Kenton, OkUsa 15,2699,488
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0528,111
Kimball, NeUsa 15,3299,525
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,33310,150
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8209,209
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0158,088
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,72210,391
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5658,429
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,45610,226
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,3809,557
KabompoZambia 1,413878
KabweZambia 1,256781
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,262784
KafirondaZambia 1,461908
KaomaZambia 1,267787
KasamaZambia 1,7541,090
KasempaZambia 1,379857
KawambwaZambia 1,7751,103
KaroiZimbabwe 1,002622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -