Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0665,012
LuandaAngola 2,4541,525
LuenaAngola 1,7781,105
La PlataArgentina 8,0715,015
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3165,789
La RiojaArgentina 9,0835,644
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5715,326
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,5325,302
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7315,425
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,2566,373
LavertonAustralia 10,3376,423
LearmonthAustralia 8,5705,325
LongreachAustralia 11,2306,979
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,2316,979
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7847,323
Low HeadAustralia 10,2626,377
LinzAustria 8,3445,185
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9186,163
LerwickUk 9,9176,163
La PazBolivia 9,8316,109
LavrasBrazil 7,3844,589
LencoisBrazil 7,3764,583
LinharesBrazil 6,9694,330
LondrinaBrazil 7,8994,909
LomBulgaria 7,7514,817
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,0419,347
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7798,562
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,6189,084
Langara, BcCanada 16,49010,247
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9948,696
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,7469,785
London, OnCanada 13,4508,358
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,1978,201
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,7319,154
Lytton, BcCanada 16,26510,107
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5714,705
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4385,865
LanzhouChina 10,4946,521
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1065,659
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1386,921
LimonCosta Rica 12,6027,831
LarnacaCyprus 6,7644,204
LimassolCyprus 6,7384,187
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,567974
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1221,319
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2915,774
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5787,195
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7587,306
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6447,236
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8307,351
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7627,309
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5387,170
LuxorEgypt 5,7383,565
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4368,349
Laucala BayFiji 14,1718,806
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6515,997
Le MansFrance 8,6565,379
LilleFrance 8,8375,491
LyonFrance 8,2875,150
LambarnGabon 3,3832,102
LastourvilleGabon 3,2282,006
LibrevilleGabon 3,5422,201
LeipzigGermany 8,7165,416
LindenbergGermany 8,7755,453
LamiaGreece 7,2134,482
LarissaGreece 7,2944,533
LemnosGreece 7,3044,539
LimnosGreece 7,3074,541
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7556,684
LabeGuinea 6,0143,737
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,14411,896
La CeibaHonduras 13,2338,223
La MesaHonduras 13,3288,282
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4545,253
LudhianaIndia 8,0865,025
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0044,352
LatinaItaly 7,6464,751
LatronicoItaly 7,4284,616
LecceItaly 7,4104,605
LodwarKenya 3,3082,056
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4565,876
LiepajaLatvia 9,1675,697
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0645,632
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6575,380
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5204,673
LabuanMalaysia 9,9716,196
LuqaMalta 6,9984,349
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6266,603
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,8339,839
LashioMyanmar 9,2395,741
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2516,992
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8897,388
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8187,344
LagosNigeria 4,4862,788
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8326,109
LillehammerNorway 9,7866,081
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,0364,994
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5875,336
LimaPeru 10,9166,783
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1846,950
LisbonPortugal 8,1525,066
LeninbadRussia 8,5015,282
LevsiRussia 10,0946,273
LungiSierra Leone 5,8833,656
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1025,034
LanzaroteSpain 7,5424,686
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2035,098
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2315,115
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2115,102
LatakiaSyria 6,8604,263
LampangThailand 9,1285,672
LoeiThailand 9,2855,770
Lop BuriThailand 9,0375,616
LomeTogo 4,5882,851
LeemingUk 9,3455,807
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9186,163
London, EnglandUk 9,0265,609
London-GatwickUk 8,9965,590
LynehamUk 9,0825,644
L’VovUkraine 8,4125,227
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1865,087
LozovajaUkraine 8,3395,182
LubnyUkraine 8,4365,242
LuckUkraine 8,5045,285
LuganskUkraine 8,3365,180
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,2698,867
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,2398,848
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1848,814
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3008,886
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3368,287
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,9048,019
Laketown, UtUsa 15,8869,872
Lamar, MoUsa 14,4788,997
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,7869,188
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,2238,839
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,6859,747
Langdon, NdUsa 14,7439,161
Laramie, WyUsa 15,4649,610
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8479,226
Larned, KsUsa 14,9159,269
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,2669,486
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,35910,166
Laurel, MdUsa 13,0298,096
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,5709,054
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,6397,854
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,6549,106
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,3908,942
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,4849,000
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,4738,993
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7988,574
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3938,323
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,8188,587
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,2968,262
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,18510,058
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,5877,822
Lexington, MoUsa 14,4849,000
Lexington, VaUsa 13,2098,208
Libby, MtUsa 15,9919,937
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,7229,148
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,1148,149
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,7889,189
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,2868,877
Llano, TxUsa 14,8629,235
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,2459,474
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,66110,353
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,66610,357
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,68210,366
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,6089,699
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,0418,104
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7608,551
Louisville, MsUsa 13,9638,676
Loup City, NeUsa 14,9069,263
Lowville, NyUsa 13,0128,086
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,1539,416
Luling, TxUsa 14,7139,143
Lusk, WyUsa 15,3429,534
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,1788,189
LivingstoneZambia 915568
LundaziZambia 1,586986
LusakaZambia 1,149714
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,160721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -