Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,8604,884
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0565,006
MilianaAlgeria 7,4164,609
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,0371,266
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,1825,084
Malarg EArgentina 9,0285,610
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6935,402
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,9364,932
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5285,299
MendozaArgentina 9,0925,650
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0895,648
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2305,114
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7947,329
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9306,171
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1475,684
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7925,464
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,3546,434
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,3556,435
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,3736,446
Mount GambierAustralia 10,0576,249
Mount IsaAustralia 10,9856,826
MuharraqBahrain 6,2653,893
MinskBelarus 8,8595,505
MogilevBelarus 8,8645,508
MaunBotswana 805500
MacapaBrazil 8,9325,550
MacauBrazil 7,2434,501
MaceioBrazil 6,9354,309
MachadoBrazil 7,4574,634
ManausBrazil 9,6766,013
MarabaBrazil 8,4825,271
MaringaBrazil 7,9714,953
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1375,678
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4064,602
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2614,512
MonteiroBrazil 7,1544,445
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4504,629
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4194,610
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4184,610
MamfeCameroon 4,0502,517
MarouaCameroon 4,2982,671
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,6288,469
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,1008,140
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,6169,704
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,6469,723
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,48810,246
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,5969,692
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,45010,222
Moncton, NbCanada 12,2477,610
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,5757,814
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,8878,008
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,9128,024
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,2389,469
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,4948,386
Morden, MbCanada 14,7459,163
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,3328,284
MoundouChad 4,0342,507
MatecanaColombia 11,6337,229
MoroniComoros 2,2211,380
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4485,249
MarstalDenmark 9,1195,667
Melville HallDominica 10,7006,649
MichesDominican Republic 11,6087,213
MocaDominican Republic 11,7677,312
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8307,351
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,8987,394
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6737,254
MilagroEcuador 11,6767,256
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,3463,944
MinyaEgypt 5,9913,723
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8902,417
MassawaEritrea 4,7582,957
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2776,386
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5775,951
MarseilleFrance 8,0424,998
MontpellierFrance 8,0955,031
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4065,845
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2868,877
MakokouGabon 3,3562,086
MayumbaGabon 3,1091,932
MitzicGabon 3,4492,144
MkamboGabon 3,3462,080
MoandaGabon 3,1321,946
MouilaGabon 3,2292,006
MagdeburgGermany 8,8075,473
MunichGermany 8,3995,219
MünsterGermany 8,8715,512
MethoniGreece 6,9914,344
MilosGreece 6,9564,323
MitiliniGreece 7,2084,479
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,2124,482
MacentaGuinea 5,5793,467
MamouGuinea 5,9243,681
Midway IslandHawaii 17,47310,858
MiskolcHungary 8,2445,123
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6284,119
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,2335,116
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9214,301
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3874,591
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7466,678
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5497,176
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2455,124
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7677,312
MashhadIran 7,6434,750
Malin HeadIreland 9,6295,984
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8294,865
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4504,629
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2314,493
MilanItaly 8,1445,061
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1775,081
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7744,831
ManIvory Coast 5,3333,314
MaebashiJapan 13,4638,366
MaizuruJapan 13,1118,147
MakurazakiJapan 12,5407,792
MatsueJapan 12,9138,024
MatsumotoJapan 13,3638,304
MatsuyamaJapan 12,8437,981
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4387,729
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,5919,067
MishimaJapan 13,4248,342
MitoJapan 13,5868,443
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4548,360
MiyakoJapan 13,7708,557
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8377,356
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6257,846
MiyazakiJapan 12,6627,868
MombetsuJapan 13,9308,656
MoriokaJapan 13,7038,515
MuroranJapan 13,7218,526
MurotomisakiJapan 12,9518,048
MutsuJapan 13,7298,531
Ma’AnJordan 6,2693,896
MafraqJordan 6,5184,050
MombasaKenya 2,7061,681
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1603,828
MaseruLesotho 403251
MonroviaLiberia 5,4733,401
MisratahLibya 6,6044,104
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,1931,363
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,8431,145
MananjaryMadagascar 2,1171,316
MorondavaMadagascar 1,7581,092
MakhangaMalawi 1,254779
MangochiMalawi 1,457906
MwmosaMalawi 1,320820
MzimbaMalawi 1,6431,021
MzuzuMalawi 1,7031,058
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5305,300
MersingMalaysia 8,6965,404
MiriMalaysia 9,7986,088
MaleMaldives 5,9113,673
MenakaMali 5,4133,364
MoptiMali 5,6793,529
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6019,694
MazatlanMexico 15,4339,590
MeridaMexico 13,7038,515
Mexico CityMexico 14,5999,072
MonterreyMexico 14,8899,252
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8099,203
MaantyMongolia 11,3287,039
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1716,942
MatadMongolia 11,8907,389
MurenMongolia 10,9706,817
MarrakechMorocco 7,4474,628
MeknesMorocco 7,5244,676
MideltMorocco 7,3734,581
MaputoMozambique 439273
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,7681,099
MandalayMyanmar 9,0395,617
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9475,560
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7165,416
MindatMyanmar 8,8165,479
MonywaMyanmar 8,9625,569
MyeikMyanmar 8,7165,416
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3525,811
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8035,470
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0427,483
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6657,249
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3707,066
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5017,147
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0318,097
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0018,079
MagariaNiger 4,7872,975
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6752,905
MaradiNiger 4,9223,059
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4882,789
MakurdiNigeria 4,2862,663
MinnaNigeria 4,5772,844
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,3097,649
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,3096,406
MajisOman 6,3673,956
MasirahOman 6,1343,811
Muscat  Oman 6,3723,960
MultanPakistan 7,7394,809
MurreePakistan 8,1715,077
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4667,746
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8535,501
MoyobambaPeru 11,2156,969
MactanPhilippines 11,0796,884
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9796,823
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4235,234
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,1611,964
MagadanRussia 14,2718,868
MahackalaRussia 7,8954,906
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,0696,878
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,0706,879
MarkovoRussia 14,9229,273
MinusinskRussia 10,7256,665
MogocaRussia 12,3867,697
MoscowRussia 9,1155,664
MurmanskRussia 10,5376,548
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7283,559
MatamSenegal 6,4243,992
MogadishuSomalia 3,5992,236
MadridSpain 8,0605,009
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0605,009
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7054,788
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7384,809
MelillaSpain 7,5344,682
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6854,776
MalakalSudan 3,9422,450
MbabaneSwaziland 304189
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3085,163
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0485,622
Mae SariangThailand 8,9795,580
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9505,562
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5135,912
MalatyaTurkey 7,2104,481
MersinTurkey 6,9874,342
MuglaTurkey 7,0014,350
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2795,766
ManstonUk 8,9665,571
MeloUruguay 7,8424,873
MercedesUruguay 8,1505,065
MontevideoUruguay 7,9294,927
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4668,368
Madison, FlUsa 13,3638,304
Madison, InUsa 13,7108,519
Madison, NeUsa 14,7409,159
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,1128,770
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,7439,161
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9828,689
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,1188,773
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0798,749
Marion, InUsa 13,8218,588
Marion, NcUsa 13,3938,323
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9838,689
Marshall, TxUsa 14,4508,980
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,1148,149
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,8689,860
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4538,360
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,26010,104
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,0028,701
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7218,526
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,7999,196
Medford, WiUsa 14,1988,822
Mellette, SdUsa 14,8779,245
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,0898,755
Mena, ArUsa 14,4508,979
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,9268,654
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6359,094
Mexico, MoUsa 14,3118,893
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9608,054
Midland, TxUsa 15,1749,429
Milan, MnUsa 14,6429,099
Milbank, SdUsa 14,6909,129
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,3759,554
Milford, DeUsa 12,8617,992
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4148,335
Millen, GaUsa 13,3138,273
Millport, OhUsa 13,4058,330
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,6277,846
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,9958,697
Minden, NeUsa 14,9109,265
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,4248,963
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0748,746
Missoula, MtUsa 15,9569,915
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,8448,603
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,2018,825
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,2398,848
Monroe, NcUsa 13,2478,232
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,6429,099
Montgomery AlUsa 13,7098,519
Montrose, CoUsa 15,7039,758
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,8868,007
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,9278,033
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3938,323
Moro, OrUsa 16,53110,272
Morris, MnUsa 14,6349,094
Morrison, IlUsa 14,1578,798
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3278,282
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5988,450
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,2828,875
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7708,557
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,6957,889
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,0418,725
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7798,562
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8638,615
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,5819,061
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0296,854
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5007,146
MaracayVenezuela 11,0796,885
MaturinVenezuela 10,6126,594
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3867,075
MeridaVenezuela 11,3557,056
MagoyeZambia 1,085674
MansaZambia 1,6301,013
MbalaZambia 1,9081,185
MfuweZambia 1,442896
MisamfuZambia 1,7691,099
MonguZambia 1,279795
MpikaZambia 1,577980
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,420883
Mt MakuluZambia 1,133704
MumbwaZambia 1,192741
MwinilungaZambia 1,605997
MasvingoZimbabwe 688428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -