South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0334,992
NeuquenArgentina 8,7515,438
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3065,162
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5627,806
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3067,025
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9436,800
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1236,290
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6577,865
NatitingouBenin 4,9483,075
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,1054,415
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0052,488
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9662,464
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3627,682
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,47110,235
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,1737,565
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8607,992
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2769,493
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,3229,521
North Bay, OnCanada 13,3618,303
N’DjamenaChad 4,4462,763
NanchangChina 11,1396,922
NanjingChina 11,5417,172
NanningChina 10,1566,311
NicosiaCyprus 6,7924,221
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0945,651
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7007,270
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8157,342
NegeleEthiopia 3,6672,279
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1478,791
NandiFiji 14,1478,791
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7536,061
NancyFrance 8,5605,319
NantesFrance 8,6395,368
NiceFrance 8,0084,976
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9155,540
NurembergGermany 8,5365,304
NurnbergGermany 8,5375,305
NaxosGreece 6,9944,346
NanortalikGreenland 11,6077,213
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,6697,251
NordGreenland 12,1937,577
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,0987,518
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4223,369
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5654,701
New DelhiIndia 7,9934,967
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5464,689
NaganoJapan 13,3928,322
NagasakiJapan 12,5487,798
NagoJapan 12,1597,556
NagoyaJapan 13,2508,234
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1187,530
NaraJapan 13,1388,164
NazeJapan 12,3677,685
NemuroJapan 14,1048,764
NiigataJapan 13,4928,384
NikkoJapan 13,5088,394
NobeokaJapan 12,7047,895
NairobiKenya 2,8691,783
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,45610,847
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,9455,558
NidaLithuania 9,0385,616
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,5161,564
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,1561,340
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,6991,056
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,562971
NaraMali 5,9523,699
NioroMali 6,1043,793
NemaMauritania 6,0743,774
NouakchottMauritania 6,8214,239
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0348,100
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0707,500
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7357,292
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8787,381
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9858,069
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7372,943
NiameyNiger 5,1923,226
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,5126,532
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,7666,690
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6837,260
NawabshahPakistan 7,2104,481
NokkundiPakistan 7,1014,413
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0345,614
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9786,822
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5856,577
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,3077,648
NikolaevRussia 8,1015,034
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,7528,545
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2919,502
NizneangarskRussia 11,8387,357
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,1956,957
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,2256,354
NovgorodRussia 9,3745,825
NovosibirskRussia 10,3766,448
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7414,189
No. 6Sudan 5,1913,226
NyalaSudan 4,2182,621
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5675,945
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0395,617
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6325,364
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2695,760
NarathiwatThailand 8,7025,408
NigdeTurkey 7,1174,422
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7464,813
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1785,082
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6708,495
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6708,495
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8008,575
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1578,798
Neosho, MoUsa 14,4708,992
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,6127,837
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,8527,987
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,3228,278
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,3548,920
New London, WiUsa 14,0708,743
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9938,696
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0178,710
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,4899,004
New YorkUsa 12,8287,972
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,8027,955
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,8147,963
Newark, NjUsa 12,8347,975
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8628,614
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3478,294
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7369,157
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5968,449
Newport, TnUsa 13,4818,377
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,5949,691
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9088,021
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,7769,182
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,84210,466
North Loup, NeUsa 14,9059,262
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,0529,353
Norton, KsUsa 14,9999,321
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5438,416
NdolaZambia 1,418881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -