South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4654,639
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3033,917
OranArgentina 9,1475,684
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6915,401
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2356,360
OstendeBelgium 8,9105,537
ObidosBrazil 9,2845,769
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3183,304
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,0568,113
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,0558,113
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0535,625
OdenseDenmark 9,1775,703
OtavaloEcuador 11,6627,247
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0948,758
OuluFinland 10,0866,267
OroomiehIran 7,2664,515
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6574,758
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5053,421
ObihiroJapan 13,9108,644
OfunatoJapan 13,7408,538
OitaJapan 12,7207,905
OkayamaJapan 12,9678,058
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2597,618
OmaezakiJapan 13,3488,294
OmuJapan 13,9018,638
OnahamaJapan 13,6358,473
OsakaJapan 13,1098,146
OshimaJapan 13,4548,360
OtaruJapan 13,7348,534
OwaseJapan 13,1548,174
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3234,551
OujoaMorocco 7,4404,623
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2128,210
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9357,416
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2887,015
OphirNew Zealand 11,2216,973
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2217,594
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0536,868
OcotalNicaragua 13,1078,145
OrlandNorway 10,0786,263
OsloNorway 9,6606,003
OhotskRussia 13,8558,609
OkhotskRussia 13,8558,609
OlekminskRussia 12,5957,826
OlenekRussia 12,4297,724
OmskRussia 9,9566,187
OnegaRussia 10,0066,218
OrenburgRussia 9,0025,594
OymyakonRussia 13,7868,567
OviedoSpain 8,4345,241
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,9636,191
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8436,117
OdessaUkraine 8,0304,990
OvrucUkraine 8,5695,325
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5908,445
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,8229,211
Oakland, MdUsa 13,1988,202
Oakley, IdUsa 16,12610,021
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0028,701
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,9988,077
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,7799,184
Olathe, KsUsa 14,5709,054
Olivia, MnUsa 14,5679,052
Olympia, WaUsa 16,54810,283
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,6509,104
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,6609,110
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8818,626
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1348,161
Orono, MeUsa 12,5387,791
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0538,733
Oswego, NyUsa 13,0868,132
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,0728,744
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,5709,054
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8778,623
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6948,509
Ozark, ArUsa 14,4508,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -