Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1129,391
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1235,048
ParanaArgentina 8,4205,232
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2085,100
PehuajoArgentina 8,3755,205
PergaminoArgentina 8,3425,184
PigeArgentina 8,3455,186
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7225,420
PosadasArgentina 8,1925,090
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6325,364
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1845,707
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0034,973
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3385,181
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0835,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0215,606
ParakouBenin 4,7832,972
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0454,378
ParacatuBrazil 7,7264,801
ParanaBrazil 8,0214,984
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5654,701
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0475,001
ParintinsBrazil 9,3715,824
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8554,881
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8294,865
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6354,745
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5494,691
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1994,473
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2224,488
PeixeBrazil 8,1135,041
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4274,615
PicosBrazil 7,6344,744
PiraiBrazil 7,2264,490
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9914,965
PompeuBrazil 7,4624,637
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3645,198
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9645,571
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7794,834
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7946,086
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6564,758
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1775,081
PosseBrazil 7,8074,852
PlevenBulgaria 7,6974,783
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5584,696
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2635,756
Peace River, AbCanada 15,6509,725
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,7868,567
Penticton, BcCanada 16,19310,063
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,1948,199
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2478,232
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1608,799
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,51810,264
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,8987,393
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,54810,283
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,7459,162
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,1429,410
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,0739,988
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,38810,184
Princeton, BcCanada 15,0019,322
ParronChile 9,1775,703
Puerto AysenChile 8,7915,463
Puerto MonttChile 9,0145,601
Punta ArenasChile 8,3205,170
PingbianChina 11,0346,857
PeralesColombia 11,5567,181
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8736,756
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7837,944
PragueCzech Republic 8,5455,310
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8287,350
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7187,281
PoloDominican Republic 11,7857,324
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,7867,324
PichilingueEcuador 11,7147,279
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8167,343
PuyoEcuador 11,5437,173
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3553,949
ParisFrance 8,6805,394
PerpignanFrance 8,0444,999
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,4572,769
Port-GentilGabon 3,4782,161
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7207,904
PotsdamGermany 8,8115,475
PatrasGreece 7,1474,441
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,9658,057
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5037,148
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7556,683
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9027,396
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9068,020
PecsHungary 8,0404,996
PambanIndia 6,7534,196
PuneIndia 6,9714,332
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1825,084
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1215,668
PadovaItaly 8,0835,023
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1805,083
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2684,517
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2804,524
PantelleriaItaly 7,1604,449
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0515,003
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5294,679
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8214,860
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7164,795
PiacenzaItaly 8,0765,019
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9304,928
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9704,952
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5774,708
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4924,656
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6674,765
PrizziItaly 7,2234,489
PakseLaos 9,5385,927
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4915,276
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,0661,905
PlaisanceMauritius 3,0681,906
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3318,905
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6294,741
PatheinMyanmar 8,6115,351
PutaoMyanmar 9,4705,885
PyiMyanmar 8,7725,451
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0648,118
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2187,593
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9347,416
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8417,980
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0972,546
PohangNorth Korea 12,6087,835
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,3957,703
PadidanPakistan 7,2474,503
PanjgurPakistan 7,0114,357
ParachinarPakistan 7,9684,952
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8224,239
PeshawarPakistan 8,0695,014
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3547,677
PilarParaguay 8,4285,237
PiscoPeru 10,7396,673
PiuraPeru 11,6147,217
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1256,292
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5316,544
PoznanPoland 8,7615,444
PrzemyslPoland 8,4175,231
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2325,115
PortalegrePortugal 8,1205,046
Porto Portugal 8,3475,187
PavelecRussia 8,9075,535
PecoraRussia 10,4066,466
PermRussia 9,6656,006
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,9299,277
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7516,060
PjatigorskRussia 7,9074,913
PoronajskRussia 13,9248,653
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0444,999
Providenja BayRussia 15,4519,601
PskovRussia 9,2915,774
PodorSenegal 6,6314,120
PopradSlovakia 8,3565,192
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 949590
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7264,801
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7254,179
Port SudanSudan 5,1343,190
ParamariboSuriname 9,6285,983
PiteňSweden 10,1426,302
PalmyraSyria 6,7894,218
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1959,442
PhetchabunThailand 9,1765,702
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1155,664
PhraeThailand 9,1795,704
PhuketThailand 8,4485,249
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4545,253
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0665,633
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7975,467
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4726,507
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0405,617
PoltavaUkraine 8,4015,221
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0324,991
PradoUruguay 7,9294,927
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8204,859
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9678,679
Pana, IlUsa 14,0648,739
Paoli, InUsa 13,7958,572
Paris, IlUsa 13,9788,686
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,5549,044
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8668,616
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,5629,670
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,7389,159
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6759,119
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6589,109
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,34610,158
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7408,538
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1268,778
Perry, OkUsa 14,7309,153
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9048,018
Philo, OhUsa 13,4718,371
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,09710,003
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,9919,316
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2588,860
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,4738,993
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,6749,119
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3318,284
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,8287,972
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,5887,822
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,1928,819
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,9889,935
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,4738,993
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0728,744
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,9858,691
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,49110,248
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3728,931
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9108,022
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,49110,248
Portage, WiUsa 14,0898,755
Portland, MaineUsa 12,6027,831
Portland, OregonUsa 16,60810,320
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,2598,861
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3468,915
Priest River, IdUsa 16,0919,999
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9208,028
Princeton, InUsa 13,9548,671
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,6397,854
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,3959,567
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8466,740
PetaukeZambia 1,318819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -