South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,6904,779
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6934,780
QubaAzerbaijan 7,7514,816
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5044,663
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,7098,519
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,7627,931
Quesnel, BcCanada 16,12610,021
QuinteroChile 9,2985,778
QingdaoChina 11,8367,355
QiqiharChina 12,4957,764
QuitoEcuador 11,6647,248
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,1906,953
QuettaPakistan 7,4664,639
Quanah, TxUsa 14,9669,300
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4568,362
Quang TriVietnam 9,7566,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -