Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5395,306
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4585,256
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6895,400
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2815,146
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9695,574
RosarioArgentina 8,4005,220
RichmondAustralia 11,0566,870
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7467,299
RecifeBrazil 6,9314,307
RemansoBrazil 7,5774,709
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1186,287
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1444,440
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6654,763
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0955,030
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,6959,753
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,4128,956
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,1719,427
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,1759,430
Resolute, NtCanada 13,7098,519
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,0209,955
Roberval, QcCanada 12,8657,994
RuoqiangChina 9,5205,916
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8737,378
RandersDenmark 9,2985,778
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8557,367
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7347,292
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5857,821
RumipambaEcuador 11,6327,228
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,1933,848
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,0103,735
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1713,835
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3005,779
RostockGermany 9,0215,606
RhodesGreece 6,9104,294
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9016,774
ReykhólarIceland 11,0086,841
ReykjavíkIceland 10,8946,769
RamsarIran 7,3524,569
RashtIran 7,3614,574
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3035,781
RadicofaniItaly 7,8154,857
Resia PassItaly 8,2555,130
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9184,921
RivoltoItaly 8,1205,046
Rolle PassItaly 8,1795,083
RomeItaly 7,6984,784
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6884,777
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0965,031
RumoiJapan 13,7908,570
RigaLatvia 9,2015,717
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0355,614
RodriguesMauritius 3,6652,278
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,0226,849
RabatMorocco 7,6024,724
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7385,430
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,229764
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7597,307
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5197,158
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2057,585
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1767,566
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1756,944
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1647,559
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2837,633
RivasNicaragua 12,9488,046
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,3654,577
RebolyRussia 9,9636,191
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2005,096
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,9533,699
RagaSudan 3,8142,370
RashadSudan 4,1932,606
RenkSudan 4,1992,609
RumbekSudan 3,6222,251
RanongThailand 8,5835,333
Roi EtThailand 9,3895,834
RizeTurkey 7,5334,681
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,0254,987
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0745,017
RomnyUkraine 8,5235,296
RovnoUkraine 8,4895,275
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4414,003
RochaUruguay 7,7784,833
Racine, WiUsa 13,9848,690
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,1078,145
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,2219,458
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,2239,460
Reading, PaUsa 12,9718,060
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,84710,469
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,6659,734
Redding, CaUsa 16,83710,463
Redlands, CaUsa 16,55310,286
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,67210,360
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9048,640
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,0218,092
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,0218,092
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,2448,230
Rochester, MnUsa 14,3698,929
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,1718,185
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,6549,106
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0888,755
Rockville, InUsa 13,8938,633
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,5749,057
Rome, GaUsa 13,6188,462
Roseau, MnUsa 14,5989,072
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,77510,424
Roswell, NmUsa 15,4039,571
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,9458,044
Rushville, IlUsa 14,2338,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -