South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,9754,956
ShkoderAlbania 7,5964,720
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3114,543
SaltaArgentina 9,1755,702
San AntonioArgentina 8,4335,240
San LuisArgentina 8,8635,507
San RafaelArgentina 8,9745,577
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5435,309
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9335,551
SarmientoArgentina 8,5295,300
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0596,872
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0686,878
SalzburgAustria 8,3185,169
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6994,784
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5774,709
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6774,771
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5045,906
SaveBenin 4,6732,904
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2915,774
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8044,849
SalvadorBrazil 7,0704,393
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8944,906
SantaremBrazil 9,1785,703
SantosBrazil 7,4124,606
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6354,744
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7055,410
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3224,550
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5974,721
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0645,011
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3544,570
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1335,054
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9744,334
São PauloBrazil 7,4574,634
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6234,737
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2446,366
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3484,566
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1744,458
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3784,585
SobralBrazil 7,6824,774
SoureBrazil 8,6465,373
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7574,820
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7274,802
SurubimBrazil 7,0214,363
SadovoBulgaria 7,5554,695
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5004,660
SofiaBulgaria 7,6214,736
SiemreapCambodia 9,2635,756
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,8217,346
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,6219,707
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,3117,650
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,53410,274
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,4428,353
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,3547,677
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,2499,476
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7508,545
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,6297,848
Scott, SkCanada 15,3759,554
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4797,755
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,1107,525
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,7547,925
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,1149,392
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,3548,920
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2918,881
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,5719,676
Smithers, BcCanada 16,20810,072
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,8927,390
Summerside, PeCanada 12,1947,578
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,3849,559
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,3929,564
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9097,400
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6714,767
SalCape Verde 7,2734,519
SantiagoChile 9,2175,728
SewellChile 9,1625,694
ShanghaiChina 11,7447,298
ShantouChina 10,9726,818
ShenyangChina 12,2977,641
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5877,822
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7757,317
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7077,896
SibenikCroatia 7,8264,863
SplitCroatia 7,7934,843
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1005,655
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2795,766
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7437,297
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6077,213
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6437,235
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7557,305
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6437,235
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6757,255
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8017,333
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7297,289
San JuanDominican Republic 11,8097,338
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5477,175
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6707,252
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,7887,325
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8527,365
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6657,249
San GabrielEcuador 11,6367,231
SalloumEgypt 6,3763,962
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1163,801
SohagEgypt 5,8283,621
St. KatrineEgypt 6,0853,781
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3848,317
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,5294,679
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,3546,434
StrasbourgFrance 8,5115,289
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1985,716
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4985,902
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7754,832
SchleswigGermany 9,1035,656
StuttgartGermany 8,4985,281
SamosGreece 7,0564,385
Skiros IslandGreece 7,2064,478
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8214,239
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,1657,559
SiguiriGuinea 5,7813,593
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3868,318
SzegedHungary 8,0475,000
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2015,096
StykkisholmurIceland 10,9976,834
SagarIndia 7,7454,813
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2745,142
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0967,517
SemnanIran 7,3174,547
ShahroudIran 7,4604,636
ShirazIran 6,6754,148
ShannonIreland 9,4345,863
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0084,976
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6054,726
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3604,574
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9834,961
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6634,762
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3394,560
SigonellaItaly 7,1574,448
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0303,126
SagaJapan 12,6047,832
SaigoJapan 12,9568,051
SakaiJapan 12,9308,035
SakataJapan 13,5788,438
SapporoJapan 13,7588,549
SaseboJapan 12,5507,799
SendaiJapan 13,6578,487
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8317,973
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6817,880
ShinjoJapan 13,6158,461
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0988,139
ShirakawaJapan 13,5788,438
ShizuokaJapan 13,3738,310
SumotoJapan 13,0468,107
SuttsuJapan 13,6658,492
SuwaJapan 13,3718,309
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8736,135
SavannakhetLaos 9,5085,908
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0955,651
SiluteLithuania 9,0405,618
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5594,697
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,6201,628
SalimaMalawi 1,492927
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2806,388
SibuMalaysia 9,4855,894
SanMali 5,6263,496
SegouMali 5,7233,557
SikassoMali 5,5183,429
St. BrandonMauritius 3,4112,119
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0808,749
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9906,829
SainshandMongolia 11,4017,085
SafiMorocco 7,5734,706
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3684,579
SittweMyanmar 8,6475,373
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6375,989
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5937,204
SaiqOman 6,2873,907
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5223,432
SurOman 6,3403,940
SialkotPakistan 8,1265,050
SibbiPakistan 7,4644,638
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3285,175
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5516,557
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2046,962
SandomierzPoland 8,5235,297
SniezkaPoland 8,5925,339
SuwalkiPoland 8,8965,528
SzczecinPoland 8,8975,529
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9854,962
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9295,549
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2887,015
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,8371,763
Satu MareRomania 8,1955,092
SibiuRomania 7,9654,949
SulinaRomania 7,8844,899
SadrinskRussia 9,6946,024
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5325,924
SalekhardRussia 10,7596,686
SaratovRussia 8,7715,450
SejmcanRussia 14,2478,853
SelagoncyRussia 12,4427,732
Simusir IslandRussia 14,5899,066
SkovorodinoRussia 12,6627,868
SmolenskRussia 8,9585,567
SociRussia 7,7994,846
SortovalaRussia 9,7286,045
SuntarRussia 12,4927,762
SurgutRussia 10,4936,520
SverdlovskRussia 9,6746,012
SyktyvkarRussia 9,9306,171
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9926,830
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7082,304
SeychellesSeychelles 3,7372,322
SingaporeSingapore 8,6565,379
SliacSlovakia 8,3215,171
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4497,736
SineijuSouth Korea 12,3147,652
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1915,090
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2765,143
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3625,197
SevilleSpain 7,8744,893
SennarSudan 4,4092,740
ShambatSudan 4,6292,876
ShendiSudan 4,7532,954
StenseleSweden 10,1416,302
StockholmSweden 9,5085,908
StorlienSweden 10,0026,215
SundsvallSweden 9,8616,128
SantisSwitzerland 8,3345,179
SongeaTanzania 1,8471,148
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4925,899
SongkhlaThailand 8,6235,359
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9745,576
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5885,336
SurinThailand 9,3115,786
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0123,114
SokodeTogo 4,8433,010
SfaxTunisia 6,9714,332
SousseTunisia 7,0894,405
SamsunTurkey 7,5004,660
SiirtTurkey 7,2234,488
SivasTurkey 7,3404,561
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,7424,811
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0775,641
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8686,132
SarataUkraine 7,9814,959
SarnyUkraine 8,5665,323
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8544,881
SumyUkraine 8,5415,307
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3933,973
SaltoUruguay 8,2135,104
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,84710,469
Safford, AzUsa 15,9119,887
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,7547,926
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1858,193
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,1698,805
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,8269,213
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,4899,004
Salem, InUsa 13,7958,572
Salem, OrUsa 16,67410,361
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,9939,938
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,0089,326
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7889,190
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,58110,303
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,95010,533
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2877,014
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,90010,502
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,3978,946
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,82810,457
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,85210,472
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3718,309
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7428,539
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2288,220
Scott City, KsUsa 15,0919,378
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,2859,498
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7958,572
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,47310,237
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,48110,241
Sedan, KsUsa 14,6659,113
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,36710,171
Selma, AlUsa 13,7588,549
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,7477,921
Seymour, InUsa 13,7958,572
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6948,509
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,5009,632
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4008,948
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,6879,127
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,7109,141
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8558,610
Southport, NcUsa 12,9898,071
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1048,764
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3688,307
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4658,989
Spokane, WaUsa 16,16010,042
Spooner, WiUsa 14,3178,897
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1188,773
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,4198,960
St Paul Island, AkUsa 16,22810,084
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,4889,003
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,1688,804
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,0658,740
Stamford, CtUsa 12,8287,972
State College, PaUsa 13,1418,166
State University, MsUsa 13,9638,676
State University, NmUsa 15,6279,711
Staunton, VaUsa 13,1868,194
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,5729,677
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,3188,897
Stockton, CaUsa 16,84610,468
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,5919,067
Storrs, CtUsa 12,7077,896
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4508,979
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1588,176
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,41010,197
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3978,947
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,6599,109
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,0488,108
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3065,162
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4477,113
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9466,802
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1606,313
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2244,489
SocotraYemen 5,0943,166
SenangaZambia 1,187738
SerenjeZambia 1,407874
SeshekeZambia 1,004624
SolweziZambia 1,519944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -