Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6184,734
TiranaAlbania 7,5094,666
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9283,684
TebessaAlgeria 7,1204,425
TimimounAlgeria 6,8014,226
TindoufAlgeria 7,0974,410
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9454,316
TrelewArgentina 8,3465,187
TucumanArgentina 9,0575,628
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5686,567
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,5686,567
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8227,346
TibooburraAustralia 10,6686,629
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7087,275
TshaneBotswana 664413
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8884,901
TarauacaBrazil 10,4996,524
TauaBrazil 7,5774,709
TefeBrazil 10,1336,297
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1724,456
TeresinaBrazil 7,8614,885
TiriosBrazil 9,5285,921
TorresBrazil 7,5444,688
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4675,261
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0535,004
TriunfoBrazil 7,2624,513
TucuruiBrazil 8,6175,355
TuriacuBrazil 8,2835,147
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8898,631
Terrace, BcCanada 16,29710,127
Teslin, YtCanada 15,9189,892
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,8309,216
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,1459,411
Thompson, MbCanada 14,5769,057
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1158,771
Timmins, OnCanada 13,5308,408
Tofino, BcCanada 16,58210,304
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,3188,276
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,3388,288
Trenton, OnCanada 13,1798,190
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1128,769
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,9927,452
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1125,662
TaiyuanChina 11,2616,998
TaoyuanChina 11,4677,126
TengchongChina 9,4305,860
TønderDenmark 9,1585,691
TylstrupDenmark 9,3785,828
TystofteDenmark 9,1485,685
TamayoDominican Republic 11,7927,328
TahrirEgypt 6,2763,900
TantaEgypt 6,2933,911
TallinEstonia 9,4735,887
TartuEstonia 9,3425,806
TampereFinland 9,7056,031
TurkuFinland 9,6075,970
ToulonFrance 7,9874,963
ToulouseFrance 8,1845,085
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4859,623
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,5519,042
TchibanGabon 3,1381,950
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6934,781
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6605,381
TamaleGhana 5,0173,118
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3874,591
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0624,388
TimehriGuyana 9,9666,193
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1998,202
TelaHonduras 13,2948,261
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5004,039
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5004,039
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5785,952
TabrizIran 7,3444,564
TeheranIran 7,2504,505
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4604,014
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4484,629
TarvisioItaly 8,1675,075
TermoliItaly 7,6544,756
TorinoItaly 8,1395,058
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1595,070
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2654,515
TrevicoItaly 7,5464,689
TrevisoItaly 8,1025,035
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0745,018
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1445,061
TabouIvory Coast 5,0923,164
TadotsuJapan 12,9418,042
TakadaJapan 13,4068,331
TakamatsuJapan 12,9698,059
TakayamaJapan 13,2988,264
TanegashimaJapan 12,5847,820
TatenoJapan 13,5508,420
TateyamaJapan 13,5048,392
TokushimaJapan 13,0088,083
TokyoJapan 13,5108,395
TomakomaiJapan 13,7718,558
TottoriJapan 13,0168,088
ToyamaJapan 13,3068,269
ToyookaJapan 13,0698,121
TsuJapan 13,2008,202
TsurugaJapan 13,1828,191
TsuyamaJapan 12,9868,069
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0805,642
TripoliLebanon 6,7414,189
TobrukLibya 6,4203,989
TripoliLibya 6,6874,155
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1065,658
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,3431,456
TolanaroMadagascar 1,8851,172
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,593990
ThyoloMalawi 1,292803
TawauMalaysia 10,1846,328
TessalitMali 5,8933,662
TimbuktuMali 5,8083,609
TombMali 5,8033,606
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5264,055
TacubayaMexico 14,5999,072
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5559,045
TarialanMongolia 11,0826,886
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7966,709
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9336,794
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0366,858
TangierMorocco 7,7164,795
TarfayaMorocco 7,4174,609
TazaMorocco 7,4824,649
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0515,625
TaungooMyanmar 8,8905,524
ThandweMyanmar 8,6755,391
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0408,103
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2116,966
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2607,619
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1286,915
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8477,362
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1117,526
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1076,902
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1047,521
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3747,068
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5707,190
TahouaNiger 5,1563,204
TillaberyNiger 5,3013,294
TaejonNorth Korea 12,4457,734
TromsoNorway 10,6366,610
TrondheimNorway 10,0366,237
ThumraitOman 5,5793,467
TacnaPeru 9,9526,184
TarapotoPeru 11,1336,918
TrujilloPeru 11,3167,032
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2246,975
TorunPoland 8,8105,474
TimisoaraRomania 7,9834,961
TambovRussia 8,8265,485
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3875,212
TaraRussia 10,1576,311
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9416,799
TermezRussia 8,1145,042
TernejRussia 13,4058,330
TobolskRussia 10,0406,239
TomskRussia 10,5786,573
Tot’MaRussia 9,6255,981
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,1426,303
TuapseRussia 7,8454,875
TuraRussia 11,7547,304
TurukhanskRussia 11,3587,058
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4183,367
TortosaSpain 7,9354,931
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8884,280
TokerSudan 5,0193,119
TartousSyria 6,7904,219
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4947,143
TaboraTanzania 2,3501,460
TakThailand 9,0155,602
TrangThailand 8,5455,310
TabligboTogo 4,6072,863
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0102,492
TunisTunisia 7,2084,479
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,7544,819
TireeUk 9,7226,042
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4135,849
TernopilUkraine 8,3745,204
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8294,865
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5478,418
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,9489,910
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6888,506
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4708,370
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2348,224
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,9988,077
Taunton, MaUsa 12,6167,840
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,6589,109
Temple, TxUsa 14,7079,139
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0668,741
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,8508,607
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Toledo, IaUsa 14,4098,954
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6468,480
Tooele, UtUsa 16,0279,959
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6259,088
Towanda, PaUsa 13,0458,107
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,3579,543
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,8217,967
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 16,0009,943
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,6319,092
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8358,598
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2968,884
TashkentUzbekistan 8,5775,330
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3236,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -