South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0925,029
UaupesBrazil 10,5416,551
UbatubaBrazil 7,3094,542
UberabaBrazil 7,7274,801
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,0059,324
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8156,099
UpernavikGreenland 12,5507,799
UummannaqGreenland 12,3517,675
UdineItaly 8,1265,050
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3354,558
UenoJapan 13,1688,183
UnzendakeJapan 12,5847,820
UrakawaJapan 13,8688,617
UshibukaJapan 12,5457,796
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5378,412
UwajimaJapan 12,8047,957
UkmergeLithuania 9,0135,601
UtenaLithuania 9,0395,617
UlaangomMongolia 10,4926,520
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,3167,032
UlgiiMongolia 10,3106,406
UliastaiMongolia 10,6536,620
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4196,475
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5457,174
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,7807,942
UfaRussia 9,3285,796
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0137,465
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,5477,175
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7639,174
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,7057,273
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,3466,429
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,0569,356
Ust-MajaRussia 13,3608,302
Ust-OlojRussia 14,3898,941
Umm BeninSudan 4,3602,710
UmeňSweden 9,9846,204
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4595,878
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3815,829
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1455,683
UrfaTurkey 7,0794,399
UsakTurkey 7,1654,452
Uman’Ukraine 8,2885,150
UzgorodUkraine 8,2915,152
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2778,251
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5718,433
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9788,686
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6208,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -