South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4174,609
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8185,480
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7835,458
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7605,444
ViennaAustria 8,3125,165
VitebskBelarus 9,0085,598
VassourasBrazil 7,2114,481
VicosaBrazil 7,1924,469
VitoriaBrazil 6,9614,326
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2254,490
VarnaBulgaria 7,6664,764
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,2618,240
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,42510,207
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,5209,644
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,4529,602
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,47510,238
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,51310,261
ValdiviaChile 9,1065,659
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0265,609
VallenarChile 9,4005,841
ValparaisoChile 9,2755,764
VanguardiaColombia 11,3907,078
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6176,598
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3715,823
VestervigDenmark 9,3635,819
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7037,272
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6987,269
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8707,376
VilsandiEstonia 9,3735,824
VaasaFinland 9,8906,146
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,7806,699
VeravalIndia 6,9004,288
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6714,767
ValentiaIreland 9,4145,850
VeniceItaly 8,0835,023
VeronaItaly 8,1015,034
VicenzaItaly 8,1055,037
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7184,796
ViterboItaly 7,7604,822
VolterraItaly 7,8904,903
VientianeLaos 9,3905,835
VarenaLithuania 8,9015,531
VilniusLithuania 8,9415,556
VeracruzMexico 14,2868,877
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9135,539
VaernesNorway 10,0346,235
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,8906,146
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,6906,643
VillarricaParaguay 8,3005,158
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9214,922
VanavaraRussia 11,6537,241
VasileviciRussia 8,6745,390
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1315,674
VerhojanskRussia 13,2828,254
ViljujskRussia 12,7237,906
VitimRussia 12,1467,548
Vize IslandRussia 12,0757,503
VladivostokRussia 13,0028,080
VolgogradRussia 8,4365,242
VologdaRussia 9,5205,916
VoronezRussia 8,6735,390
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,7079,139
VytegraRussia 9,6766,013
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,7352,321
ValenciaSpain 7,8394,871
ValladolidSpain 8,2255,111
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4515,251
VisbySweden 9,3205,792
VanTurkey 7,3124,544
ValleyUk 9,3355,801
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3375,181
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,89310,497
Valdez, AkUsa 16,0589,979
Valentine, NeUsa 15,0249,336
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,61010,321
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,7309,154
Vevay, InUsa 13,7118,520
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1248,777
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6279,090
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,2498,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -