South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5274,677
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4854,651
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6354,744
YaoundeCameroon 3,7472,329
YokoCameroon 3,8762,409
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2807,631
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,0929,379
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,0019,322
YanjiChina 12,8047,957
YichangChina 10,8316,731
YinchuanChina 10,7986,710
YiningChina 9,4505,872
YariguiesColombia 11,5437,173
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6937,266
YasicaDominican Republic 11,7837,322
YazdIran 6,9824,339
YakushimaJapan 12,5447,795
YamagataJapan 13,6108,457
YamaguchiJapan 12,7347,913
YokkaichiJapan 13,2108,209
YokohamaJapan 13,4958,386
YonagoJapan 12,9368,038
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6117,215
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4507,737
YeMyanmar 8,8065,472
YolaNigeria 4,2452,638
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,4257,721
YurimaguasPeru 11,1406,922
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6716,010
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,8938,633
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,8944,905
Yakima, WaUsa 16,41610,201
Yakutat, AkUsa 16,14410,032
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,7809,806
York, PaUsa 13,0528,111
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,3828,316
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,34110,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -