Jill2016.com
South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,2544,508
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2695,138
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7334,805
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1985,095
ZhengzhouChina 11,2186,971
ZhijiangChina 10,5316,544
ZagrebCroatia 8,0525,004
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3165,168
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1014,413
ZahedanIran 7,0604,387
ZanjanIran 7,2604,511
ZacatecasMexico 15,0409,346
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4807,134
ZinderNiger 4,8623,021
ZhobPakistan 7,7154,794
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7286,666
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7276,666
ZamoscPoland 8,5145,291
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7255,422
ZigalovoRussia 11,5387,170
ZiganskRussia 12,8497,985
ZyryankaRussia 14,0768,747
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0755,018
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3655,198
ZanzibarTanzania 2,4671,533
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4814,649
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2065,099
ZitomirUkraine 8,4485,250
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2925,152
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3985,219
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,14910,035
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,4098,954
ZambeziZambia 1,457905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -