South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pretoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pretoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pretoria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7106,655
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3014,537
WilliamtownAustralia 11,1896,953
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1747,565
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9485,560
WoomeraAustralia 10,1446,304
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2256,354
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,5917,824
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3948,323
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,8079,823
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,9219,894
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,4708,370
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5858,442
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,6729,117
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,1009,384
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2997,022
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,29511,990
WajimaJapan 13,2958,261
WakamatsuJapan 13,5598,426
WakayamaJapan 13,0668,120
WakkanaiJapan 13,8058,579
WajirKenya 3,3132,059
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,428888
WindhoekNamibia 1,178732
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1447,547
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2057,584
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,523
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8727,377
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2807,631
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0037,459
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8947,391
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1877,573
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8327,352
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9487,424
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2727,626
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1487,549
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2267,598
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4397,108
WintonNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2197,593
WarsawPoland 8,6915,401
WroclawPoland 8,6165,354
WonsanSouth Korea 12,5377,790
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5002,797
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,2993,293
WauSudan 3,7192,311
WaddingtonUk 9,2045,719
Waco, TxUsa 14,7039,136
Wake IslandUsa 15,7129,764
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,0029,322
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,7409,159
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,4608,364
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,29310,125
Walnut, IlUsa 14,1618,800
Warren, OhUsa 13,4058,330
Warren, PaUsa 13,2588,239
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,2258,840
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,0288,096
Washington, IaUsa 14,3238,900
Washington, InUsa 13,8818,626
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0728,745
Watertown, NyUsa 13,0568,113
Watertown, SdUsa 14,7219,148
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0858,752
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6738,497
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5398,413
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3098,270
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9438,664
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,9088,643
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,7729,180
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,5409,036
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,3878,319
West Chester, PaUsa 12,9698,059
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9648,056
West Point, GaUsa 13,5968,449
West Point, NyUsa 12,8287,972
White Hall, IlUsa 14,1398,786
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8098,581
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8489,227
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,7779,183
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,23710,090
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,9788,065
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,9808,066
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4348,348
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,0738,124
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,1679,425
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,9698,059
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,9278,033
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,9878,070
Windsor, IlUsa 14,0538,733
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4358,349
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,5039,012
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,46510,231
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,4738,993
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2578,238
Winslow, AzUsa 15,9729,925
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2828,253
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,1548,174
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4798,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -